KEMET C1812C102KCRAC7800
| Manufacturer | |
| MPN | C1812C102KCRAC7800 |
| LCSC Part # | C3888361 |
| Packaging | 1812 |
| Customer # | |
| Key Attributes | 1nF X7R ±10% 500V 1812 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Datasheet | KEMET C1812C102KCRAC7800 |
| RoHS Compliance | 1 documents available |
| Alternative Parts | 5 |
Products Specifications
| Type | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Category | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Manufacturer | KEMET | |
| Packaging | 1812 | |
| Capacitance | 1nF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Voltage Rating | 500V |
| Type | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Category | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Manufacturer | KEMET | |
| Packaging | 1812 | |
| Capacitance | 1nF |
| Type | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Voltage Rating | 500V |
Introduction
KEMET's X7R dielectric high-voltage chip MLCCs feature a maximum operating temperature of 125℃ and are classified as "temperature stable." The EIA categorizes X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or frequency discriminator circuits where high Q values and capacitance stability are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55℃ to +125℃, capacitance change is limited to ±15%. In addition to commercial-grade versions, automotive-grade devices qualified to AEC-Q200 are also available.
Features
- Operating temperature range: -55℃ to +125℃
- Industry-leading CV values
- Excellent high-frequency performance
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 500 V, 630 V, 1 KV, 1.5 KV, 2 KV, 2.5 KV, and 3 KV
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 560 nF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Low ESR and ESL
- Non-polarized device, eliminating mounting concerns
- Automotive grade (AEC-Q200) products available
- 100% pure matte tin termination for excellent solderability
- SnPb termination (minimum 5% Pb) available upon request
Applications
Charging stations, LCD fluorescent backlight ballasts, voltage multiplier circuits, DC/DC converters, power supplies, LAN/WAN interfaces, high-voltage decoupling, filters, DC blocking, ESD protection
Products Specifications
| Type | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Category | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Manufacturer | KEMET | |
| Packaging | 1812 | |
| Capacitance | 1nF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Voltage Rating | 500V |
| Type | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Category | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Manufacturer | KEMET | |
| Packaging | 1812 | |
| Capacitance | 1nF |
| Type | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Voltage Rating | 500V |
Introduction
KEMET's X7R dielectric high-voltage chip MLCCs feature a maximum operating temperature of 125℃ and are classified as "temperature stable." The EIA categorizes X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or frequency discriminator circuits where high Q values and capacitance stability are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55℃ to +125℃, capacitance change is limited to ±15%. In addition to commercial-grade versions, automotive-grade devices qualified to AEC-Q200 are also available.
Features
- Operating temperature range: -55℃ to +125℃
- Industry-leading CV values
- Excellent high-frequency performance
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 500 V, 630 V, 1 KV, 1.5 KV, 2 KV, 2.5 KV, and 3 KV
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 560 nF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Low ESR and ESL
- Non-polarized device, eliminating mounting concerns
- Automotive grade (AEC-Q200) products available
- 100% pure matte tin termination for excellent solderability
- SnPb termination (minimum 5% Pb) available upon request
Applications
Charging stations, LCD fluorescent backlight ballasts, voltage multiplier circuits, DC/DC converters, power supplies, LAN/WAN interfaces, high-voltage decoupling, filters, DC blocking, ESD protection
Compliance & Export Codes
| Type | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| Type | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| Type | Details |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |

