KEMET C1210C106K3R1CAUTO
| Fabricante | |
| N.º de pieza fab. | C1210C106K3R1CAUTO |
| Nº LCSC | C21672006 |
| Emb. | - |
| Número de Cliente | |
| Atrib. clave | 10uF X7R ±10% 25V Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Hoja de Datos | KEMET C1210C106K3R1CAUTO |
| Cumplimiento RoHS | 1 documentos disponibles |
Especificaciones del Producto
| Tipo | Descripción | |
|---|---|---|
| Categoría | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Fabricante | KEMET | |
| Emb. | - | |
| Capacitance | 10uF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 25V |
| Tipo | Descripción | |
|---|---|---|
| Categoría | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Fabricante | KEMET | |
| Emb. | - | |
| Capacitance | 10uF |
| Tipo | Descripción | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 25V |
Descripción
KEMET Power Solutions (KPS) Automotive Series stacked capacitors utilize proprietary lead frame technology to vertically stack one or two multilayer ceramic chip capacitors into a compact SMT package. The connected lead frame mechanically isolates the capacitors from the PCB, delivering excellent mechanical and thermal stress performance. This isolation also addresses audible microphonic noise that may occur when bias voltage is applied. Compared to conventional SMT MLCC devices, the dual-chip stack provides up to twice the capacitance in the same or smaller footprint. KPS series capacitors feature up to 10mm board flex capability, are environmentally friendly, and RoHS compliant. These devices utilize X7R dielectric, are compatible with lead-free reflow soldering processes, and offer lower ESR, ESL, and higher ripple current capability compared to other dielectric solutions. Combined with the stability of X7R dielectric, KEMET's KPS series devices exhibit predictable capacitance variation over time and voltage, with minimal capacitance change relative to ambient temperature. Capacitance variation is limited to ±15% over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C. KPS series automotive-grade capacitors meet the stringent AEC-Q200 qualification requirements of the Automotive Electronics Council.
Características
- AEC-Q200 automotive-grade qualified
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Reliable and robust termination system
- EIA 1210, 1812, and 2220 case sizes with DC voltage ratings of 10V, 16V, 25V, 50V, 100V, and 250V
- Capacitance range: 0.1μF to 47μF
- Available capacitance tolerances: ±10% and ±20%
- Higher capacitance in the same case size
- PCB space savings
- Advanced thermal and mechanical stress protection
- Board flex capability up to 10mm
- Reduced audible piezoelectric noise
- Ultra-low ESR and ESL
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Compatible with lead-free reflow soldering processes
- Non-polarized device, reducing mounting concerns
- Drop-in replacement for tantalum and electrolytic capacitors
Aplicaciones
Typical applications include smoothing circuits, DC/DC converters, power supplies (input/output filters), noise reduction (piezoelectric/mechanical), circuits directly connected to batteries or power sources, critical and safety-related circuits without (integrated) current limiting, and any application subject to high PCB bending or thermal cycling.
| Cant. | Prec. unit.(Solo como referencia) | Importo total |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 2.1856 | $ 2.19 |
| 200+ | $ 0.8724 | $ 174.48 |
| 600+ | $ 0.8429 | $ 505.74 |
| 1,200+ | $ 0.829 | $ 994.80 |
Encapsulado Estándar600/Full Reel | ||
Especificaciones del Producto
| Tipo | Descripción | |
|---|---|---|
| Categoría | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Fabricante | KEMET | |
| Emb. | - | |
| Capacitance | 10uF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 25V |
| Tipo | Descripción | |
|---|---|---|
| Categoría | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Fabricante | KEMET | |
| Emb. | - | |
| Capacitance | 10uF |
| Tipo | Descripción | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 25V |
Descripción
KEMET Power Solutions (KPS) Automotive Series stacked capacitors utilize proprietary lead frame technology to vertically stack one or two multilayer ceramic chip capacitors into a compact SMT package. The connected lead frame mechanically isolates the capacitors from the PCB, delivering excellent mechanical and thermal stress performance. This isolation also addresses audible microphonic noise that may occur when bias voltage is applied. Compared to conventional SMT MLCC devices, the dual-chip stack provides up to twice the capacitance in the same or smaller footprint. KPS series capacitors feature up to 10mm board flex capability, are environmentally friendly, and RoHS compliant. These devices utilize X7R dielectric, are compatible with lead-free reflow soldering processes, and offer lower ESR, ESL, and higher ripple current capability compared to other dielectric solutions. Combined with the stability of X7R dielectric, KEMET's KPS series devices exhibit predictable capacitance variation over time and voltage, with minimal capacitance change relative to ambient temperature. Capacitance variation is limited to ±15% over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C. KPS series automotive-grade capacitors meet the stringent AEC-Q200 qualification requirements of the Automotive Electronics Council.
Características
- AEC-Q200 automotive-grade qualified
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Reliable and robust termination system
- EIA 1210, 1812, and 2220 case sizes with DC voltage ratings of 10V, 16V, 25V, 50V, 100V, and 250V
- Capacitance range: 0.1μF to 47μF
- Available capacitance tolerances: ±10% and ±20%
- Higher capacitance in the same case size
- PCB space savings
- Advanced thermal and mechanical stress protection
- Board flex capability up to 10mm
- Reduced audible piezoelectric noise
- Ultra-low ESR and ESL
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Compatible with lead-free reflow soldering processes
- Non-polarized device, reducing mounting concerns
- Drop-in replacement for tantalum and electrolytic capacitors
Aplicaciones
Typical applications include smoothing circuits, DC/DC converters, power supplies (input/output filters), noise reduction (piezoelectric/mechanical), circuits directly connected to batteries or power sources, critical and safety-related circuits without (integrated) current limiting, and any application subject to high PCB bending or thermal cycling.
Cumplimiento & Códigos de Exportación
| Tipo | Detalles |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| Tipo | Detalles |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| Tipo | Detalles |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |

