KEMET C0402C104M8RAC7867
| Hersteller | |
| Herst.-Teilenr. | C0402C104M8RAC7867 |
| LCSC-Nr. | C3875366 |
| Verp. | 0402 |
| Kundennummer | |
| Hauptmerkm. | 100nF X7R ±20% 10V 0402 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Datenblatt | KEMET C0402C104M8RAC7867 |
| Alternativteile | 20 |
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 0402 | |
| Capacitance | 100nF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 0402 | |
| Capacitance | 100nF |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V |
Beschreibung
KEMET's X7R dielectric has a maximum operating temperature of 125°C and is considered temperature stable. The Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) classifies X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or for discriminator circuits where high Q and stable capacitance characteristics are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal capacitance variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C, capacitance change is limited to ±15%.
Merkmale
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Temperature-stable dielectric
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 6.3V, 10V, 16V, 25V, 35V, 50V, 100V, 200V, and 250V
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 47 μF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Non-polarized device, simplifying mounting concerns
- 100% pure matte tin-plated terminations with excellent solderability
- SnPb termination option available upon request (minimum 5% lead content)
Anwendungen
Typical applications include decoupling, bypassing, filtering, and transient voltage suppression.
| Stk. | E-Preis(Nur als Referenz) | Gesamtbetrag |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 0.005 | $ 0.01 |
| 200+ | $ 0.002 | $ 0.40 |
| 500+ | $ 0.0019 | $ 0.95 |
Standardgehäuse10000/Full Reel | ||
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 0402 | |
| Capacitance | 100nF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 0402 | |
| Capacitance | 100nF |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V |
Beschreibung
KEMET's X7R dielectric has a maximum operating temperature of 125°C and is considered temperature stable. The Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) classifies X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or for discriminator circuits where high Q and stable capacitance characteristics are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal capacitance variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C, capacitance change is limited to ±15%.
Merkmale
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Temperature-stable dielectric
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 6.3V, 10V, 16V, 25V, 35V, 50V, 100V, 200V, and 250V
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 47 μF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Non-polarized device, simplifying mounting concerns
- 100% pure matte tin-plated terminations with excellent solderability
- SnPb termination option available upon request (minimum 5% lead content)
Anwendungen
Typical applications include decoupling, bypassing, filtering, and transient voltage suppression.
Compliance & Exportcodes
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
Alternativteile
| MPN | Hersteller | Verpackung | Verfügbarkeit | Stückpreis | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCC0402B104M160AT | FOJAN | 0402 | 824,400 | $ 0.0063 | ||
| TCC0402X7R104M160AT | CCTC | 0402 | 562,100 | $ 0.0016 | ||
| CC0402X7R16V104MN | TORCH | 0402 | 38,600 | $ 0.01 | ||
| CGA0402X7R104M160GT | HRE | 0402 | 7,000 | $ 0.0031 | ||
| C0402C104M8RACTU | KEMET | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0038 | ||
| MA0402XR104M100 | Meritek | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0059 | ||
| GRM155R71A104MA01D | muRata | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0039 | ||
| CL05B104MO5NNNC | Samsung Electro-Mechanics | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0019 | ||
| LMK105B7104MVHF | Taiyo Yuden | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0049 | ||
| LMF105B7104MVHF | Taiyo Yuden | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0037 | ||
| MCASL105SB7104MFNA1J | Taiyo Yuden | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.013 | ||
| MAASL105SB7104MFNA01 | Taiyo Yuden | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0122 | ||
| MCASL105SB7104MFNA01 | Taiyo Yuden | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.013 | ||
| LMK105B7104MV-F | Taiyo Yuden | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0104 | ||
| MMASL105SB7104MFNA01 | Taiyo Yuden | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.013 | ||
| MBASL105SB7104MFNA01 | Taiyo Yuden | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.013 | ||
| CGA2B1X7R1C104M050BC | TDK | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0055 | ||
| C0402X7R100-104MNE | Venkel | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0028 | ||
| C0402X7R100-104MNP | Venkel | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0028 | ||
| 0402B104M100CT | Walsin | 0402 | 0 | $ 0.0056 |

