Bel Fuse YNV12T16-0G
| 제조업체 | |
| 제조사 품번 | YNV12T16-0G |
| LCSC 번호 | C7169613 |
| 포장 | SIP,50.8x7.1mm |
| 고객 번호 | |
| 주요 제원 | Step-down type 752.5mV~5.5V 9.6V~14V SIP,50.8x7.1mm DC DC Converters RoHS |
| 데이터시트 | Bel Fuse YNV12T16-0G |
제품 사양
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| 카테고리 | Power Supplies/Power Suppliers - Board Mount/DC DC Converters | |
| 제조업체 | Bel Fuse | |
| 포장 | SIP,50.8x7.1mm | |
| Function | Step-down type | |
| Output Voltage | 752.5mV~5.5V | |
| Ripple Noise | 15mVp-p;40mVp-p | |
| Type | - | |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+85℃ | |
| Quiescent Supply Current | 80mA | |
| Voltage - Supply | 9.6V~14V | |
| Capacitive Load(Max) | 1000uF;5000uF | |
| Number of Outputs | 1 | |
| Iout | 16A | |
| Output Voltage Accuracy | ±2.5% | |
| Height | 7.8mm | |
| Frequency - Switching | 300kHz | |
| Conversion Efficiency | 94% | |
| Features | Programmable output voltage;Remote sampling compensation;Over Current Protection;Over-temperature protection;Under Voltage Protection;Automatic fault recovery | |
| Length | 50.8mm | |
| Width | 14.59mm |
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| 카테고리 | Power Supplies/Power Suppliers - Board Mount/DC DC Converters | |
| 제조업체 | Bel Fuse | |
| 포장 | SIP,50.8x7.1mm | |
| Function | Step-down type | |
| Output Voltage | 752.5mV~5.5V | |
| Ripple Noise | 15mVp-p;40mVp-p | |
| Type | - | |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+85℃ | |
| Quiescent Supply Current | 80mA | |
| Voltage - Supply | 9.6V~14V |
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| Capacitive Load(Max) | 1000uF;5000uF | |
| Number of Outputs | 1 | |
| Iout | 16A | |
| Output Voltage Accuracy | ±2.5% | |
| Height | 7.8mm | |
| Frequency - Switching | 300kHz | |
| Conversion Efficiency | 94% | |
| Features | Programmable output voltage;Remote sampling compensation;Over Current Protection;Over-temperature protection;Under Voltage Protection;Automatic fault recovery | |
| Length | 50.8mm | |
| Width | 14.59mm |
개요
Bel Power Solutions point-of-load converters are recommended for use with regulated bus converters in an Intermediate Bus Architecture (IBA). The YNV12T16 non-isolated DC-DC converters deliver up to 16 A of output current in an industry-standard, through-hole (SIP) package. They operate from a 9.6 to 14 VDC input and are ideal choices for Intermediate Bus Architectures where point-of-load power delivery is generally a requirement. In addition, they provide a resistor-programmable regulated output voltage of 0.7525 V to 5.5 V. The Y Series of non-isolated DC-DC converters provides exceptional thermal performance, even in high temperature environments with minimal airflow. This is accomplished through the use of circuit, packaging and processing techniques to achieve ultra-high efficiency, excellent thermal management and a very sleek body profile.
주요 특징
- RoHS lead-free solder and lead-solder-exempted products are available
- Delivers up to 16 A (88 W)
- Extended input range 9.6 - 14 V
- Industry-standard footprint and pinout
- Single-in-Line Package (SIP): 2.0 x 0.575 x 0.307 (50.8 x 14.59 x 7.80 mm) Weight: 0.25 oz [7 g]
- Synchronous Buck Converter Topology
- Start-up into pre-biased output
- No minimum load required
- Programmable output voltage via external resistor
- Operating ambient temperature: -40 ℃ to 85 ℃
- Remote output sense
- Remote ON/OFF (Positive or Negative)
- Fixed-frequency operation
- Auto-reset output overcurrent protection
- Auto-reset overtemperature protection
- High reliability, MTBF = TBD Million Hours
- All materials meet UL94, V-0 flammability rating Safety approved to UL/CSA 62368-1 and EN/IEC 62368-1
응용 분야
- Intermediate Bus Architectures
- Telecommunications
- Data Communications
- Distributed Power Architectures
- Servers, Workstations
| 수량 | 단가(참고용) | 총액 |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 52.719 | $ 52.72 |
| 216+ | $ 21.0358 | $ 4543.73 |
| 540+ | $ 20.3336 | $ 10980.14 |
| 972+ | $ 19.9863 | $ 19426.68 |
표준 패키지108/Full Tray | ||
제품 사양
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| 카테고리 | Power Supplies/Power Suppliers - Board Mount/DC DC Converters | |
| 제조업체 | Bel Fuse | |
| 포장 | SIP,50.8x7.1mm | |
| Function | Step-down type | |
| Output Voltage | 752.5mV~5.5V | |
| Ripple Noise | 15mVp-p;40mVp-p | |
| Type | - | |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+85℃ | |
| Quiescent Supply Current | 80mA | |
| Voltage - Supply | 9.6V~14V | |
| Capacitive Load(Max) | 1000uF;5000uF | |
| Number of Outputs | 1 | |
| Iout | 16A | |
| Output Voltage Accuracy | ±2.5% | |
| Height | 7.8mm | |
| Frequency - Switching | 300kHz | |
| Conversion Efficiency | 94% | |
| Features | Programmable output voltage;Remote sampling compensation;Over Current Protection;Over-temperature protection;Under Voltage Protection;Automatic fault recovery | |
| Length | 50.8mm | |
| Width | 14.59mm |
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| 카테고리 | Power Supplies/Power Suppliers - Board Mount/DC DC Converters | |
| 제조업체 | Bel Fuse | |
| 포장 | SIP,50.8x7.1mm | |
| Function | Step-down type | |
| Output Voltage | 752.5mV~5.5V | |
| Ripple Noise | 15mVp-p;40mVp-p | |
| Type | - | |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+85℃ | |
| Quiescent Supply Current | 80mA | |
| Voltage - Supply | 9.6V~14V |
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| Capacitive Load(Max) | 1000uF;5000uF | |
| Number of Outputs | 1 | |
| Iout | 16A | |
| Output Voltage Accuracy | ±2.5% | |
| Height | 7.8mm | |
| Frequency - Switching | 300kHz | |
| Conversion Efficiency | 94% | |
| Features | Programmable output voltage;Remote sampling compensation;Over Current Protection;Over-temperature protection;Under Voltage Protection;Automatic fault recovery | |
| Length | 50.8mm | |
| Width | 14.59mm |
개요
Bel Power Solutions point-of-load converters are recommended for use with regulated bus converters in an Intermediate Bus Architecture (IBA). The YNV12T16 non-isolated DC-DC converters deliver up to 16 A of output current in an industry-standard, through-hole (SIP) package. They operate from a 9.6 to 14 VDC input and are ideal choices for Intermediate Bus Architectures where point-of-load power delivery is generally a requirement. In addition, they provide a resistor-programmable regulated output voltage of 0.7525 V to 5.5 V. The Y Series of non-isolated DC-DC converters provides exceptional thermal performance, even in high temperature environments with minimal airflow. This is accomplished through the use of circuit, packaging and processing techniques to achieve ultra-high efficiency, excellent thermal management and a very sleek body profile.
주요 특징
- RoHS lead-free solder and lead-solder-exempted products are available
- Delivers up to 16 A (88 W)
- Extended input range 9.6 - 14 V
- Industry-standard footprint and pinout
- Single-in-Line Package (SIP): 2.0 x 0.575 x 0.307 (50.8 x 14.59 x 7.80 mm) Weight: 0.25 oz [7 g]
- Synchronous Buck Converter Topology
- Start-up into pre-biased output
- No minimum load required
- Programmable output voltage via external resistor
- Operating ambient temperature: -40 ℃ to 85 ℃
- Remote output sense
- Remote ON/OFF (Positive or Negative)
- Fixed-frequency operation
- Auto-reset output overcurrent protection
- Auto-reset overtemperature protection
- High reliability, MTBF = TBD Million Hours
- All materials meet UL94, V-0 flammability rating Safety approved to UL/CSA 62368-1 and EN/IEC 62368-1
응용 분야
- Intermediate Bus Architectures
- Telecommunications
- Data Communications
- Distributed Power Architectures
- Servers, Workstations
컴플라이언스 & 수출 코드
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | |
| USHTS | |
| TARIC | |
| CAHTS | |
| BRHTS | |
| INHTS | |
| MXHTS |
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | |
| USHTS | |
| TARIC |
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | |
| BRHTS | |
| INHTS | |
| MXHTS | |

