ST STEVAL-ISQ014V1
| 제조업체 | |
| 제조사 품번 | STEVAL-ISQ014V1 |
| LCSC 번호 | C5456245 |
| 포장 | - |
| 고객 번호 | |
| 주요 제원 | Evaluation and Demonstration Boards and Kits RoHS |
| 데이터시트 | ST STEVAL-ISQ014V1 |
| RoHS 준수 | 3개 문서 이용 가능 |
개요
The STEVAL-ISQ014V1 product evaluation board implements low-side current sensing by placing a sense resistor between the load and circuit ground. The resulting voltage drop is amplified using the TSZ121 op-amp. Regardless of the supply voltage, the common-mode voltage is close to ground, so the current sense voltage can be amplified without limitation by this low-voltage op-amp. The circuit delivers highly stable electrical characteristics across the full supply voltage range. Thanks to the high-precision TSZ121 op-amp, accurate current measurement can be achieved in applications without the added cost of high-precision resistors.
주요 특징
- High precision: 5μV max offset voltage at 25℃, 8μV over full temperature range (-40℃ to 125℃)
- Rail-to-rail input and output
- Low supply voltage: 1.8–5.5V
- Low power consumption: 40μA max at 5V
- Gain bandwidth product: 400kHz
- High ESD immunity: 4kV HBM
- Extended temperature range: -40 to +125℃
- Compact packages: SC70-5 (TSZ121), DFN8 2x2 (TSZ122), QFN16 3x3 (TSZ124)
- RoHS compliant
응용 분야
- Automotive applications
- Industrial applications
| 수량 | 단가(참고용) | 총액 |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 71.7037 | $ 71.70 |
| 30+ | $ 68.3489 | $ 2050.47 |
표준 패키지1/Full Box | ||
개요
The STEVAL-ISQ014V1 product evaluation board implements low-side current sensing by placing a sense resistor between the load and circuit ground. The resulting voltage drop is amplified using the TSZ121 op-amp. Regardless of the supply voltage, the common-mode voltage is close to ground, so the current sense voltage can be amplified without limitation by this low-voltage op-amp. The circuit delivers highly stable electrical characteristics across the full supply voltage range. Thanks to the high-precision TSZ121 op-amp, accurate current measurement can be achieved in applications without the added cost of high-precision resistors.
주요 특징
- High precision: 5μV max offset voltage at 25℃, 8μV over full temperature range (-40℃ to 125℃)
- Rail-to-rail input and output
- Low supply voltage: 1.8–5.5V
- Low power consumption: 40μA max at 5V
- Gain bandwidth product: 400kHz
- High ESD immunity: 4kV HBM
- Extended temperature range: -40 to +125℃
- Compact packages: SC70-5 (TSZ121), DFN8 2x2 (TSZ122), QFN16 3x3 (TSZ124)
- RoHS compliant
응용 분야
- Automotive applications
- Industrial applications
컴플라이언스 & 수출 코드
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8517799000 |
| USHTS | 8517790000 |
| TARIC | 8517790000 |
| CAHTS | 8517790000 |
| BRHTS | 85177900 |
| INHTS | 85177990 |
| MXHTS | 8517.70.99 |
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8517799000 |
| USHTS | 8517790000 |
| TARIC | 8517790000 |
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8517790000 |
| BRHTS | 85177900 |
| INHTS | 85177990 |
| MXHTS | 8517.70.99 |

