KEMET C1812C154M5RAC7800
| Hersteller | |
| Herst.-Teilenr. | C1812C154M5RAC7800 |
| LCSC-Nr. | C3896266 |
| Verp. | 1812 |
| Kundennummer | |
| Hauptmerkm. | 150nF X7R ±20% 50V 1812 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Datenblatt | KEMET C1812C154M5RAC7800 |
| Alternativteile | 20 |
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 1812 | |
| Capacitance | 150nF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Voltage Rating | 50V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 1812 | |
| Capacitance | 150nF |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Voltage Rating | 50V |
Beschreibung
KEMET's X7R dielectric has a maximum operating temperature of 125°C and is considered temperature stable. The Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) classifies X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or for discriminator circuits where high Q and stable capacitance characteristics are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal capacitance variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C, capacitance change is limited to ±15%.
Merkmale
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Temperature-stable dielectric
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 6.3V, 10V, 16V, 25V, 35V, 50V, 100V, 200V, and 250V
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 47 μF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Non-polarized device, simplifying mounting concerns
- 100% pure matte tin-plated terminations with excellent solderability
- SnPb termination option available upon request (minimum 5% lead content)
Anwendungen
Typical applications include decoupling, bypassing, filtering, and transient voltage suppression.
| Stk. | E-Preis(Nur als Referenz) | Gesamtbetrag |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 0.2795 | $ 0.28 |
| 200+ | $ 0.1082 | $ 21.64 |
| 500+ | $ 0.1044 | $ 52.20 |
| 1,000+ | $ 0.1025 | $ 102.50 |
Standardgehäuse1000/Full Reel | ||
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 1812 | |
| Capacitance | 150nF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Voltage Rating | 50V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 1812 | |
| Capacitance | 150nF |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Voltage Rating | 50V |
Beschreibung
KEMET's X7R dielectric has a maximum operating temperature of 125°C and is considered temperature stable. The Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) classifies X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or for discriminator circuits where high Q and stable capacitance characteristics are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal capacitance variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C, capacitance change is limited to ±15%.
Merkmale
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Temperature-stable dielectric
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 6.3V, 10V, 16V, 25V, 35V, 50V, 100V, 200V, and 250V
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 47 μF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Non-polarized device, simplifying mounting concerns
- 100% pure matte tin-plated terminations with excellent solderability
- SnPb termination option available upon request (minimum 5% lead content)
Anwendungen
Typical applications include decoupling, bypassing, filtering, and transient voltage suppression.
Compliance & Exportcodes
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
Alternativteile
| MPN | Hersteller | Verpackung | Verfügbarkeit | Stückpreis | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1812J0500154MXT | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2055 | ||
| 1812Y0500154MXT | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2452 | ||
| 1812Y0500154MET | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.4931 | ||
| 1812J0630154MXT | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2055 | ||
| 1812Y0630154MXT | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2452 | ||
| 1812Y0630154MET | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.5032 | ||
| 1812Y1000154MXTE03 | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.9101 | ||
| 1812Y1000154MXT | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2452 | ||
| 1812Y1000154MET | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.9612 | ||
| 1812J1000154MXT | Knowles | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2055 | ||
| GA1812Y154MXAAR31G | VISHAY | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.1954 | ||
| GA1812Y154MXAAT31G | VISHAY | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.1983 | ||
| VJ1812Y154MXAAR | VISHAY | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2156 | ||
| VJ1812Y154MXAAT | VISHAY | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2188 | ||
| GA1812Y154MBAAR31G | VISHAY | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2644 | ||
| GA1812Y154MBAAT31G | VISHAY | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.2688 | ||
| GA1812Y154MXBAR31G | VISHAY | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.1954 | ||
| GA1812Y154MXBAT31G | VISHAY | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.1983 | ||
| 1812B154M500CT | Walsin | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.0646 | ||
| 1812B154M101CT | Walsin | 1812 | 0 | $ 0.0646 |

