KEMET C1825C474J1RAC7800
| Hersteller | |
| Herst.-Teilenr. | C1825C474J1RAC7800 |
| LCSC-Nr. | C3864292 |
| Verp. | 1825 |
| Kundennummer | |
| Hauptmerkm. | 470nF X7R ±5% 100V 1825 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Datenblatt | KEMET C1825C474J1RAC7800 |
| Alternativteile | 20 |
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 1825 | |
| Capacitance | 470nF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±5% | |
| Voltage Rating | 100V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 1825 | |
| Capacitance | 470nF |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±5% | |
| Voltage Rating | 100V |
Beschreibung
KEMET's X7R dielectric has a maximum operating temperature of 125°C and is considered temperature stable. The Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) classifies X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or for discriminator circuits where high Q and stable capacitance characteristics are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal capacitance variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C, capacitance change is limited to ±15%.
Merkmale
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Temperature-stable dielectric
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 6.3V, 10V, 16V, 25V, 35V, 50V, 100V, 200V, and 250V
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 47 μF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Non-polarized device, simplifying mounting concerns
- 100% pure matte tin-plated terminations with excellent solderability
- SnPb termination option available upon request (minimum 5% lead content)
Anwendungen
Typical applications include decoupling, bypassing, filtering, and transient voltage suppression.
| Stk. | E-Preis(Nur als Referenz) | Gesamtbetrag |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 1.6109 | $ 1.61 |
| 200+ | $ 0.6247 | $ 124.94 |
| 500+ | $ 0.6025 | $ 301.25 |
| 1,000+ | $ 0.5914 | $ 591.40 |
Standardgehäuse1000/Full Reel | ||
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 1825 | |
| Capacitance | 470nF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±5% | |
| Voltage Rating | 100V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | 1825 | |
| Capacitance | 470nF |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | |
| Tolerance | ±5% | |
| Voltage Rating | 100V |
Beschreibung
KEMET's X7R dielectric has a maximum operating temperature of 125°C and is considered temperature stable. The Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) classifies X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or for discriminator circuits where high Q and stable capacitance characteristics are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal capacitance variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C, capacitance change is limited to ±15%.
Merkmale
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Temperature-stable dielectric
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 6.3V, 10V, 16V, 25V, 35V, 50V, 100V, 200V, and 250V
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 47 μF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Non-polarized device, simplifying mounting concerns
- 100% pure matte tin-plated terminations with excellent solderability
- SnPb termination option available upon request (minimum 5% lead content)
Anwendungen
Typical applications include decoupling, bypassing, filtering, and transient voltage suppression.
Compliance & Exportcodes
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
Alternativteile
| MPN | Hersteller | Verpackung | Verfügbarkeit | Stückpreis | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C1825C474JARACTU | KEMET | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.9308 | ||
| C1825C474JARAC7800 | KEMET | 1825 | 0 | $ 1.0956 | ||
| 1825J1000474JXR | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 3.8896 | ||
| 1825Y1000474JXR | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 4.0084 | ||
| 1825J1000474JXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.5407 | ||
| 1825Y1000474JXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.658 | ||
| 1825Y2000474JXR | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 4.2091 | ||
| 1825Y2000474JXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.7262 | ||
| 1825J2000474JXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.5756 | ||
| 1825Y2500474JXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.7262 | ||
| 1825J2500474JXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.5756 | ||
| 1825J5000474JXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 2.031 | ||
| 1825J5000474JXR | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 5.7093 | ||
| 1825Y5000474JXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 2.0294 | ||
| 1825Y5000474JXR | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 5.731 | ||
| VJ1825Y474JBBAT4X | VISHAY | 1825 | 0 | $ 4.395 | ||
| VJ1825Y474JBCAT4X | VISHAY | 1825 | 0 | $ 2.0479 | ||
| 1825J1000474MXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.4543 | ||
| 1825J1000474KXR | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 3.1963 | ||
| 1825Y1000474MXT | Knowles | 1825 | 0 | $ 0.5328 |

