KEMET C2220C226M3N2C7186
| 제조업체 | |
| 제조사 품번 | C2220C226M3N2C7186 |
| LCSC 번호 | C20859796 |
| 포장 | - |
| 고객 번호 | |
| 주요 제원 | 22uF X8L ±20% 25V Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| 데이터시트 | KEMET C2220C226M3N2C7186 |
| RoHS 준수 | 1개 문서 이용 가능 |
제품 사양
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| 카테고리 | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| 제조업체 | KEMET | |
| 포장 | - | |
| Capacitance | 22uF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X8L | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+150℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 25V |
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| 카테고리 | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| 제조업체 | KEMET | |
| 포장 | - | |
| Capacitance | 22uF |
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X8L | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+150℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 25V |
개요
KEMET Power Solutions High Temperature (KPS HT) stacked capacitors use proprietary lead frame technology to vertically stack one or two multilayer ceramic chip capacitors into a single compact SMT package. The connected lead frame mechanically isolates the capacitors from the PCB, providing excellent mechanical and thermal stress performance. This isolation also addresses audible microphonic noise that may occur when a bias voltage is applied. Compared to conventional SMT MLCC devices, the dual-chip stack delivers up to twice the capacitance in the same or smaller footprint. KPS series capacitors offer up to 10 mm of board flex capability and are environmentally friendly and RoHS compliant. Combined with the X8L dielectric, these devices operate reliably at temperatures up to 150°C, making them ideal for high-temperature filtering, bypassing, and decoupling applications.
The X8L capacitance exhibits predictable variation over time and voltage, with minimal capacitance change up to 125°C ambient temperature. Above 125°C, the X8L capacitance variation range becomes wider. Over the -55°C to +125°C temperature range, capacitance change is limited to ±15%; over the 125°C to 150°C range, capacitance change is +15% to -40%.
In addition to commercial-grade products, automotive-grade products qualified to the stringent AEC-Q200 requirements of the Automotive Electronics Council are also available.
주요 특징
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +150°C
- Reliable and robust termination system
- EIA 1210 and 2220 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 10 V, 16 V, 25 V, and 50 V
- Capacitance range: 0.47 μF to 47 μF
- Available capacitance tolerances: ±10% and ±20%
- Higher capacitance in the same footprint
- Board space savings
- Excellent thermal and mechanical stress protection
- Board flex capability up to 10 mm
- Reduced audible piezoelectric noise
- Ultra-low ESR and ESL
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Compatible with lead-free reflow soldering process
- Non-polarized device, minimizing mounting concerns
- Drop-in replacement for tantalum and electrolytic capacitors
- Available in commercial and automotive grades (AEC-Q200)
응용 분야
Typical applications include smoothing circuits, DC/DC converters, power supplies (input/output filters), noise reduction (piezoelectric/mechanical), circuits directly connected to batteries or power sources, critical and safety-related circuits without (integrated) current limiting, and any application in extreme environments (e.g., high temperature, high PCB bending, and/or thermal cycling). Markets include industrial, telecommunications, and automotive.
| 수량 | 단가(참고용) | 총액 |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 4.1525 | $ 4.15 |
| 200+ | $ 1.6567 | $ 331.34 |
| 400+ | $ 1.6026 | $ 641.04 |
| 1,000+ | $ 1.5748 | $ 1574.80 |
표준 패키지200/Full Reel | ||
제품 사양
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| 카테고리 | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| 제조업체 | KEMET | |
| 포장 | - | |
| Capacitance | 22uF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X8L | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+150℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 25V |
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| 카테고리 | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| 제조업체 | KEMET | |
| 포장 | - | |
| Capacitance | 22uF |
| 타입 | 설명 | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X8L | |
| Tolerance | ±20% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+150℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 25V |
개요
KEMET Power Solutions High Temperature (KPS HT) stacked capacitors use proprietary lead frame technology to vertically stack one or two multilayer ceramic chip capacitors into a single compact SMT package. The connected lead frame mechanically isolates the capacitors from the PCB, providing excellent mechanical and thermal stress performance. This isolation also addresses audible microphonic noise that may occur when a bias voltage is applied. Compared to conventional SMT MLCC devices, the dual-chip stack delivers up to twice the capacitance in the same or smaller footprint. KPS series capacitors offer up to 10 mm of board flex capability and are environmentally friendly and RoHS compliant. Combined with the X8L dielectric, these devices operate reliably at temperatures up to 150°C, making them ideal for high-temperature filtering, bypassing, and decoupling applications.
The X8L capacitance exhibits predictable variation over time and voltage, with minimal capacitance change up to 125°C ambient temperature. Above 125°C, the X8L capacitance variation range becomes wider. Over the -55°C to +125°C temperature range, capacitance change is limited to ±15%; over the 125°C to 150°C range, capacitance change is +15% to -40%.
In addition to commercial-grade products, automotive-grade products qualified to the stringent AEC-Q200 requirements of the Automotive Electronics Council are also available.
주요 특징
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +150°C
- Reliable and robust termination system
- EIA 1210 and 2220 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 10 V, 16 V, 25 V, and 50 V
- Capacitance range: 0.47 μF to 47 μF
- Available capacitance tolerances: ±10% and ±20%
- Higher capacitance in the same footprint
- Board space savings
- Excellent thermal and mechanical stress protection
- Board flex capability up to 10 mm
- Reduced audible piezoelectric noise
- Ultra-low ESR and ESL
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Compatible with lead-free reflow soldering process
- Non-polarized device, minimizing mounting concerns
- Drop-in replacement for tantalum and electrolytic capacitors
- Available in commercial and automotive grades (AEC-Q200)
응용 분야
Typical applications include smoothing circuits, DC/DC converters, power supplies (input/output filters), noise reduction (piezoelectric/mechanical), circuits directly connected to batteries or power sources, critical and safety-related circuits without (integrated) current limiting, and any application in extreme environments (e.g., high temperature, high PCB bending, and/or thermal cycling). Markets include industrial, telecommunications, and automotive.
컴플라이언스 & 수출 코드
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| 타입 | 세부사항 |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |

