KEMET C1812C220JHRACTU
| Producent | |
| Nr części prod. | C1812C220JHRACTU |
| Nr LCSC | C20646276 |
| Opak. | - |
| Numer Klienta | |
| Klucz. cechy | Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Karta Katalogowa | KEMET C1812C220JHRACTU |
| Zgodność z RoHS | 1 dokumentów dostępnych |
Specyfikacje Produktu
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategoria | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Producent | KEMET | |
| Opak. | - |
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategoria | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Producent | KEMET |
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Opak. | - |
Opis
KEMET's X7R dielectric high-voltage chip MLCCs feature a maximum operating temperature of 125℃ and are classified as "temperature stable." The EIA categorizes X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or frequency discriminator circuits where high Q values and capacitance stability are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55℃ to +125℃, capacitance change is limited to ±15%. In addition to commercial-grade versions, automotive-grade devices qualified to AEC-Q200 are also available.
Funkcje
- Operating temperature range: -55℃ to +125℃
- Industry-leading CV values
- Excellent high-frequency performance
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 500 V, 630 V, 1 KV, 1.5 KV, 2 KV, 2.5 KV, and 3 KV
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 560 nF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Low ESR and ESL
- Non-polarized device, eliminating mounting concerns
- Automotive grade (AEC-Q200) products available
- 100% pure matte tin termination for excellent solderability
- SnPb termination (minimum 5% Pb) available upon request
Zastosowania
Charging stations, LCD fluorescent backlight ballasts, voltage multiplier circuits, DC/DC converters, power supplies, LAN/WAN interfaces, high-voltage decoupling, filters, DC blocking, ESD protection
| Szt. | Cena jedn.(Tylko do wglądu) | Suma całkowita |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 0.9556 | $ 0.96 |
| 200+ | $ 0.381 | $ 76.20 |
| 500+ | $ 0.3683 | $ 184.15 |
| 1,000+ | $ 0.3619 | $ 361.90 |
Standardowa Obudowa1000/Full Reel | ||
Specyfikacje Produktu
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategoria | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Producent | KEMET | |
| Opak. | - |
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategoria | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Producent | KEMET |
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Opak. | - |
Opis
KEMET's X7R dielectric high-voltage chip MLCCs feature a maximum operating temperature of 125℃ and are classified as "temperature stable." The EIA categorizes X7R dielectric as a Class II material. These components are fixed ceramic dielectric capacitors suitable for bypass and decoupling applications, or frequency discriminator circuits where high Q values and capacitance stability are not critical. X7R capacitance change over time and voltage is predictable, with minimal variation relative to ambient temperature. Over the temperature range of -55℃ to +125℃, capacitance change is limited to ±15%. In addition to commercial-grade versions, automotive-grade devices qualified to AEC-Q200 are also available.
Funkcje
- Operating temperature range: -55℃ to +125℃
- Industry-leading CV values
- Excellent high-frequency performance
- Lead-free, RoHS and REACH compliant
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 500 V, 630 V, 1 KV, 1.5 KV, 2 KV, 2.5 KV, and 3 KV
- Capacitance range: 10 pF to 560 nF
- Capacitance tolerances: ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- Low ESR and ESL
- Non-polarized device, eliminating mounting concerns
- Automotive grade (AEC-Q200) products available
- 100% pure matte tin termination for excellent solderability
- SnPb termination (minimum 5% Pb) available upon request
Zastosowania
Charging stations, LCD fluorescent backlight ballasts, voltage multiplier circuits, DC/DC converters, power supplies, LAN/WAN interfaces, high-voltage decoupling, filters, DC blocking, ESD protection
Zgodność & Kody Eksportowe
| Typ | Szczegóły |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| Typ | Szczegóły |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| Typ | Szczegóły |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |

