KEMET C0805C150G5GALTU
| Hersteller | |
| Herst.-Teilenr. | C0805C150G5GALTU |
| LCSC-Nr. | C21995150 |
| Verp. | - |
| Kundennummer | |
| Hauptmerkm. | 15pF C0G ±2% 50V Ceramic Capacitors |
| Datenblatt | KEMET C0805C150G5GALTU |
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | - | |
| Capacitance | 15pF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | C0G | |
| Tolerance | ±2% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 50V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | - | |
| Capacitance | 15pF |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | C0G | |
| Tolerance | ±2% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 50V |
Beschreibung
KEMET's commercial "L" series SMT capacitors feature C0G dielectric and tin/lead terminations, designed to meet the demands of critical applications requiring tin/lead termination metallization. KEMET's tin/lead plating process is designed to achieve a minimum lead content of 5%, addressing concerns over more robust and reliable leaded termination systems. As the majority of the electronics industry transitions to RoHS compliance, KEMET continues to supply tin/lead terminated products for industrial applications, ensuring customers have a stable and long-term source of supply. KEMET's C0G dielectric, with a maximum operating temperature of 125°C, is classified as "stable." The Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) categorizes C0G dielectric as a Class I material. Components of this type exhibit temperature-compensating characteristics, making them suitable for resonant circuit applications or those requiring stability in Q factor and capacitance characteristics. C0G capacitance exhibits no change over time or voltage, and the variation in capacitance relative to ambient temperature is negligible. Over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C, capacitance change is limited to ±30 ppm/°C.
Merkmale
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Reliable and robust termination system
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 10 V, 16 V, 25 V, 50 V, 100 V, 200 V, and 250 V
- Capacitance range: 0.5 pF to 0.47 μF
- Available capacitance tolerances: ±0.10 pF, ±0.25 pF, ±0.5 pF, ±1%, ±2%, ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- No piezoelectric noise
- Extremely low ESR and ESL
- High thermal stability
- High ripple current capability
- Preferred capacitor solution in line frequency and MHz ranges
- Negligible capacitance change over temperature from -55°C to +125°C
- No capacitance change when rated DC voltage is applied
- No capacitance aging over time
- Non-polarized device, reducing mounting concerns
- Tin/lead plated terminations (minimum 5% lead content)
- Flexible termination options available upon request
- Available upon request for other SMT products, alternative dielectrics, and higher voltage ratings
Anwendungen
Typical applications include industrial and other high-reliability applications.
| Stk. | E-Preis(Nur als Referenz) | Gesamtbetrag |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 0.1863 | $ 0.19 |
| 200+ | $ 0.0744 | $ 14.88 |
| 500+ | $ 0.0719 | $ 35.95 |
| 1,000+ | $ 0.0706 | $ 70.60 |
Standardgehäuse4000/Full Reel | ||
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | - | |
| Capacitance | 15pF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | C0G | |
| Tolerance | ±2% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 50V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | - | |
| Capacitance | 15pF |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | C0G | |
| Tolerance | ±2% | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Voltage Rating | 50V |
Beschreibung
KEMET's commercial "L" series SMT capacitors feature C0G dielectric and tin/lead terminations, designed to meet the demands of critical applications requiring tin/lead termination metallization. KEMET's tin/lead plating process is designed to achieve a minimum lead content of 5%, addressing concerns over more robust and reliable leaded termination systems. As the majority of the electronics industry transitions to RoHS compliance, KEMET continues to supply tin/lead terminated products for industrial applications, ensuring customers have a stable and long-term source of supply. KEMET's C0G dielectric, with a maximum operating temperature of 125°C, is classified as "stable." The Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA) categorizes C0G dielectric as a Class I material. Components of this type exhibit temperature-compensating characteristics, making them suitable for resonant circuit applications or those requiring stability in Q factor and capacitance characteristics. C0G capacitance exhibits no change over time or voltage, and the variation in capacitance relative to ambient temperature is negligible. Over the temperature range of -55°C to +125°C, capacitance change is limited to ±30 ppm/°C.
Merkmale
- Operating temperature range: -55°C to +125°C
- Reliable and robust termination system
- Available in EIA 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2220, and 2225 case sizes
- DC voltage ratings: 10 V, 16 V, 25 V, 50 V, 100 V, 200 V, and 250 V
- Capacitance range: 0.5 pF to 0.47 μF
- Available capacitance tolerances: ±0.10 pF, ±0.25 pF, ±0.5 pF, ±1%, ±2%, ±5%, ±10%, and ±20%
- No piezoelectric noise
- Extremely low ESR and ESL
- High thermal stability
- High ripple current capability
- Preferred capacitor solution in line frequency and MHz ranges
- Negligible capacitance change over temperature from -55°C to +125°C
- No capacitance change when rated DC voltage is applied
- No capacitance aging over time
- Non-polarized device, reducing mounting concerns
- Tin/lead plated terminations (minimum 5% lead content)
- Flexible termination options available upon request
- Available upon request for other SMT products, alternative dielectrics, and higher voltage ratings
Anwendungen
Typical applications include industrial and other high-reliability applications.
Compliance & Exportcodes
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |

