KEMET T521W226M025ATE040
| Hersteller | |
| Herst.-Teilenr. | T521W226M025ATE040 |
| LCSC-Nr. | C19940673 |
| Verp. | - |
| Kundennummer | |
| Hauptmerkm. | Tantalum Capacitors |
| Datenblatt | KEMET T521W226M025ATE040 |
| RoHS-Konformität | 3 Dokumente verfügbar |
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Tantalum - Polymer Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | - |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Tantalum - Polymer Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Verp. | - |
Beschreibung
KEMET Organic Capacitors (KO-CAP) are solid electrolytic capacitors utilizing a conductive polymer cathode, delivering ultra-low ESR at high frequencies with improved capacitance retention. KO-CAP combines the low ESR of multilayer ceramics, the high capacitance of aluminum electrolytic capacitors, and the volumetric efficiency of tantalum capacitors in a surface-mount package. Unlike liquid electrolyte-based capacitors, KO-CAP offers exceptional service life and high ripple current capability. The T52X/T530 provides the broadest selection of voltage, capacitance, and case size options within the KO-CAP family, suited for general-purpose DC applications up to 48V DC voltage rails.
Merkmale
- ESR as low as 4 mΩ
- Capacitance stable over temperature and voltage variations
- No aging effect
- High ripple current handling capability
- High volumetric efficiency
- High capacitance retention at high frequency
- 100% accelerated steady-state aging
- 100% surge current testing
- Halogen-free epoxy, RoHS compliant
Anwendungen
Typical applications include DC/DC converters, audio/sound circuits (mobile phones and base stations, smartphones, MP3 players), power inputs, portable electronics (laptops, monitors, SSDs, HDDs and USB devices, digital cameras, GPS navigation systems, WiFi modules), telecommunications, consumer electronics (analysis and test equipment, high-speed servers), high-voltage applications such as 12 V to 48 V power input rails, space-constrained dense circuitry, microprocessor decoupling, and high ripple current applications.
| Stk. | E-Preis(Nur als Referenz) | Gesamtbetrag |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 2.3063 | $ 2.31 |
| 200+ | $ 0.9207 | $ 184.14 |
| 500+ | $ 0.8905 | $ 445.25 |
| 1,000+ | $ 0.8746 | $ 874.60 |
Standardgehäuse1000/Full Reel | ||
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Tantalum - Polymer Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET | |
| Verp. | - |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Passives/Capacitors/Tantalum - Polymer Capacitors | |
| Hersteller | KEMET |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Verp. | - |
Beschreibung
KEMET Organic Capacitors (KO-CAP) are solid electrolytic capacitors utilizing a conductive polymer cathode, delivering ultra-low ESR at high frequencies with improved capacitance retention. KO-CAP combines the low ESR of multilayer ceramics, the high capacitance of aluminum electrolytic capacitors, and the volumetric efficiency of tantalum capacitors in a surface-mount package. Unlike liquid electrolyte-based capacitors, KO-CAP offers exceptional service life and high ripple current capability. The T52X/T530 provides the broadest selection of voltage, capacitance, and case size options within the KO-CAP family, suited for general-purpose DC applications up to 48V DC voltage rails.
Merkmale
- ESR as low as 4 mΩ
- Capacitance stable over temperature and voltage variations
- No aging effect
- High ripple current handling capability
- High volumetric efficiency
- High capacitance retention at high frequency
- 100% accelerated steady-state aging
- 100% surge current testing
- Halogen-free epoxy, RoHS compliant
Anwendungen
Typical applications include DC/DC converters, audio/sound circuits (mobile phones and base stations, smartphones, MP3 players), power inputs, portable electronics (laptops, monitors, SSDs, HDDs and USB devices, digital cameras, GPS navigation systems, WiFi modules), telecommunications, consumer electronics (analysis and test equipment, high-speed servers), high-voltage applications such as 12 V to 48 V power input rails, space-constrained dense circuitry, microprocessor decoupling, and high ripple current applications.
Compliance & Exportcodes
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532211000 |
| USHTS | 8532210080 |
| TARIC | 8532210000 |
| CAHTS | 8532210010 |
| BRHTS | 85322119 |
| INHTS | 85322100 |
| MXHTS | 8532.21.01 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532211000 |
| USHTS | 8532210080 |
| TARIC | 8532210000 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532210010 |
| BRHTS | 85322119 |
| INHTS | 85322100 |
| MXHTS | 8532.21.01 |

