KEMET T495A106K010ATE2K0
| Produttore | |
| Cod. Prod. | T495A106K010ATE2K0 |
| Cod. LCSC | C4980313 |
| Imballo | 1206 |
| Numero Cliente | |
| Attr. chiave | 10uF ±10% 10V Tantalum Capacitors 1206 |
| Scheda Tecnica | KEMET T495A106K010ATE2K0 |
| Conformità RoHS | 2 documenti disponibili |
| Parti alternative | 10 |
Specifiche del Prodotto
| Tipo | Descrizione | |
|---|---|---|
| Categoria | Passives/Capacitors/Tantalum Capacitors | |
| Produttore | KEMET | |
| Imballo | 1206 | |
| Capacitance | 10uF | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Equivalent Series Resistance(ESR) | 2Ω@100kHz | |
| Tolerance | ±10% |
| Tipo | Descrizione | |
|---|---|---|
| Categoria | Passives/Capacitors/Tantalum Capacitors | |
| Produttore | KEMET | |
| Imballo | 1206 | |
| Capacitance | 10uF |
| Tipo | Descrizione | |
|---|---|---|
| Voltage Rating | 10V | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Equivalent Series Resistance(ESR) | 2Ω@100kHz | |
| Tolerance | ±10% |
Descrizione
The low ESR, surge-resistant T495 is engineered for demanding applications requiring high surge current and high ripple current capability. Building on the proven performance of industrial-grade tantalum chip capacitors, the T495 offers low ESR, high ripple current capability, excellent capacitance stability, and enhanced resistance to high surge currents. These advantages are achieved through a combination of proprietary design, materials, and process parameters, along with high-stress, low-impedance electrical conditioning performed prior to screening. The T495 achieves a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 per J STD 020, with unlimited floor life at temperatures ≤30°C and 85% relative humidity.
Caratteristiche
- Meets or exceeds EIA standard 535BAAC
- Tape and reel packaging per EIA 481
- High surge current capability
- Optional gold-plated terminations
- High ripple current capability
- 100% surge current testing for B, C, D, E, U, V, and X case sizes
- 100% steady-state accelerated aging
Applicazioni
Typical applications include decoupling and filtering in numerous end-use applications such as DC/DC converters, portable electronics, telecommunications, and control units requiring high ripple current capability.
| Qtà | Pr. unit.(Solo per riferimento) | Importo totale |
|---|---|---|
| 1+ | $ 0.6826 | $ 0.68 |
| 200+ | $ 0.2651 | $ 53.02 |
| 500+ | $ 0.2556 | $ 127.80 |
| 1,000+ | $ 0.2508 | $ 250.80 |
Package Standard2000/Full Reel | ||
Specifiche del Prodotto
| Tipo | Descrizione | |
|---|---|---|
| Categoria | Passives/Capacitors/Tantalum Capacitors | |
| Produttore | KEMET | |
| Imballo | 1206 | |
| Capacitance | 10uF | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Equivalent Series Resistance(ESR) | 2Ω@100kHz | |
| Tolerance | ±10% |
| Tipo | Descrizione | |
|---|---|---|
| Categoria | Passives/Capacitors/Tantalum Capacitors | |
| Produttore | KEMET | |
| Imballo | 1206 | |
| Capacitance | 10uF |
| Tipo | Descrizione | |
|---|---|---|
| Voltage Rating | 10V | |
| Operating Temperature | -55℃~+125℃ | |
| Equivalent Series Resistance(ESR) | 2Ω@100kHz | |
| Tolerance | ±10% |
Descrizione
The low ESR, surge-resistant T495 is engineered for demanding applications requiring high surge current and high ripple current capability. Building on the proven performance of industrial-grade tantalum chip capacitors, the T495 offers low ESR, high ripple current capability, excellent capacitance stability, and enhanced resistance to high surge currents. These advantages are achieved through a combination of proprietary design, materials, and process parameters, along with high-stress, low-impedance electrical conditioning performed prior to screening. The T495 achieves a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 per J STD 020, with unlimited floor life at temperatures ≤30°C and 85% relative humidity.
Caratteristiche
- Meets or exceeds EIA standard 535BAAC
- Tape and reel packaging per EIA 481
- High surge current capability
- Optional gold-plated terminations
- High ripple current capability
- 100% surge current testing for B, C, D, E, U, V, and X case sizes
- 100% steady-state accelerated aging
Applicazioni
Typical applications include decoupling and filtering in numerous end-use applications such as DC/DC converters, portable electronics, telecommunications, and control units requiring high ripple current capability.
Conformità & Codici di Esportazione
| Tipo | Dettagli |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532211000 |
| USHTS | 8532210080 |
| TARIC | 8532210000 |
| CAHTS | 8532210010 |
| BRHTS | 85322119 |
| INHTS | 85322100 |
| MXHTS | 8532.21.01 |
| Tipo | Dettagli |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532211000 |
| USHTS | 8532210080 |
| TARIC | 8532210000 |
| Tipo | Dettagli |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532210010 |
| BRHTS | 85322119 |
| INHTS | 85322100 |
| MXHTS | 8532.21.01 |
Parti alternative
| MPN | Produttore | Imballaggio | Disponibilità | Prezzo unitario | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T495A106K010ATE1K8 | KEMET | 1206 | 32 | $ 1.4061 | ||
| T494A106K010AT | KEMET | 1206 | 2 | $ 0.716 | ||
| T495A106K016ATE1K7 | KEMET | 1206 | 61 | $ 1.3914 | ||
| T495A106K010ANA2K0 | KEMET | 1206 | 0 | $ 0.8737 | ||
| T83A106K010EZZL | VISHAY | 1206 | 0 | $ 1.5898 | ||
| TL3A106K010C2000 | VISHAY | 1206 | 0 | $ 0.445 | ||
| TR3A106K010C2000 | VISHAY | 1206 | 0 | $ 0.3172 | ||
| T494A106K010AH | KEMET | 1206 | 0 | $ 0.2662 | ||
| T493A106K010AH6120 | KEMET | 1206 | 0 | $ 7.4089 | ||
| TL3A106K016C1700 | VISHAY | 1206 | 0 | $ 0.3499 |

