Samsung Electro-Mechanics CL10A106KP8NNNC
| Producent | |
| Nr części prod. | CL10A106KP8NNNC |
| Nr LCSC | C19702 |
| Opak. | 0603 |
| Numer Klienta | |
| Klucz. cechy | CAP CER 10uF 10V X5R 0603 |
| Karta Katalogowa | Samsung Electro-Mechanics CL10A106KP8NNNC |
| Zgodność z RoHS | 4 dokumentów dostępnych |
| Części alternatywne | 20 |
Specyfikacje Produktu
Wszystko
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategoria | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Producent | Samsung Electro-Mechanics | |
| Opak. | 0603 | |
| Capacitance | 10uF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X5R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V |
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategoria | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Producent | Samsung Electro-Mechanics | |
| Opak. | 0603 | |
| Capacitance | 10uF |
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X5R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V |
Pomoc i opiniePokaż podobne produkty (0) >
Na stanie: 6,818,340
6,818,340 W magazynie, wysyłka natychmiastowa
Minimum: 20Wielokrotność: 20Jednostka sprzedaży: PiecePróbki: 40
Dodaj do Listy BOM
| Szt. | Cena jedn. | Suma całkowita |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | $ 0.0322 | $ 0.64 |
| 200+ | $ 0.0251 | $ 5.02 |
| 600+ | $ 0.0215 | $ 12.90 |
| 4,000+ | $ 0.0185 | $ 74.00 |
| 8,000+ | $ 0.0175 | $ 140.00 |
| 20,000+ | $ 0.0168 | $ 336.00 |
Standardowa Obudowa4000/Full Reel | ||
Lepsza cena za większą ilość?
$
Specyfikacje Produktu
Wszystko
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategoria | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Producent | Samsung Electro-Mechanics | |
| Opak. | 0603 | |
| Capacitance | 10uF | |
| Temperature Coefficient | X5R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V |
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategoria | Passives/Capacitors/Ceramic Capacitors | |
| Producent | Samsung Electro-Mechanics | |
| Opak. | 0603 | |
| Capacitance | 10uF |
| Typ | Opis | |
|---|---|---|
| Temperature Coefficient | X5R | |
| Tolerance | ±10% | |
| Voltage Rating | 10V |
Pomoc i opiniePokaż podobne produkty (0) >
C19702 Biblioteka EasyEDA
Zgodność & Kody Eksportowe
| Typ | Szczegóły |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
| Typ | Szczegóły |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8532241000 |
| USHTS | 8532240020 |
| TARIC | 8532240000 |
| Typ | Szczegóły |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8532240090 |
| BRHTS | 85322410 |
| INHTS | 85322400 |
| MXHTS | 8532.24.01 |
Części alternatywne
| MPN | Producent | Opakowanie | Dostępność | Cena jednostkowa | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCC0603X5R106K100CT | CCTC | 0603 | 801,480 | $0.0392 $0.0396 | ||
| CGA0603X5R106K100JT | HRE | 0603 | 417,900 | $ 0.0249 | ||
| GRM188R61A106KE69D | muRata | 0603 | 197,530 | $ 0.0411 | ||
| HGC0603R5106K100NTHJ | Chinocera | 0603 | 69,500 | $ 0.0313 | ||
| FCC0603X106K100CT | FOJAN | 0603 | 69,420 | $ 0.0328 | ||
| 0603X106K100NT | FH | 0603 | 45,950 | $ 0.0711 | ||
| CC0603KRX5R6BB106 | YAGEO | 0603 | 35,505 | $ 0.1692 | ||
| 0603X106K100 | Walsin | 0603 | 22,870 | $ 0.0577 | ||
| C1608X5R1A106KT000E | TDK | 0603 | 16,980 | $ 0.1048 | ||
| 0603X106K100CT | Walsin | 0603 | 12,600 | $ 0.0526 | ||
| GRT188R61A106KE13D | muRata | 0603 | 5,685 | $ 0.1781 | ||
| MSASL168BB5106KTNB33 | Taiyo Yuden | 0603 | 2,975 | $ 0.0828 | ||
| CL10A106KP8NQSC | Samsung Electro-Mechanics | 0603 | 615 | $ 0.0814 | ||
| GRM188R61A106KAALD | muRata | 0603 | 30 | $ 0.2542 | ||
| 0603ZD106KAT2A | Kyocera AVX | 0603 | 0 | $ 0.1557 | ||
| GRM188R61A106KE47D | muRata | 0603 | 0 | $ 0.0178 | ||
| CL10A106KP8NNWC | Samsung Electro-Mechanics | 0603 | 0 | $ 0.0146 | ||
| LMK107BBJ106KALT | Taiyo Yuden | 0603 | 0 | $ 0.0162 | ||
| 0603X5R106K100NT | AIDE CAPACITOR | 0603 | 0 | $ 0.0159 | ||
| C0603B106K010T | IHHEC | 0603 | 0 | $ 0.0228 |
FAQ produktu
- 1. What Are the Key Electrical Parameters of the CL10A106KP8NNNC, and Is 10V Sufficient for Typical 3.3V and 5V Decoupling Applications?The CL10A106KP8NNNC is a 10uF ceramic capacitor rated at 10V with an X5R dielectric in a 0603 package. For a 3.3V power rail, the 10V rating provides a comfortable safety margin of approximately 3x. For a 5V rail, the margin is 2x, which is generally acceptable for most digital systems. However, designers should account for DC bias derating: at 5V, the effective capacitance of an X5R-dielectric part may reduce significantly. Verify actual capacitance under DC bias conditions before finalizing the design for 5V applications.
- 2. What does the X5R dielectric classification mean for the CL10A106KP8NNNC, and over what temperature range is its capacitance guaranteed?The X5R designation follows the EIA standard: X = lower temperature limit of -55°C, 5 = upper limit of +85°C, and R = capacitance change within ±15% across that range. This makes the CL10A106KP8NNNC suitable for general-purpose decoupling, bulk energy storage, and power filtering from -55°C to +85°C. X5R offers better capacitance stability than Y5V but lower stability than C0G/NP0. It is not recommended for precision timing or resonant circuits where tight capacitance tolerance is required over the full operating temperature range.
- 3. Is the CL10A106KP8NNNC a Drop-in Replacement for Other 10uF 10V X5R 0603 Ceramic Capacitors From Murata or TDK?Yes. The CL10A106KP8NNNC uses the standard 0603 (1608 Metric) footprint, which is fully interchangeable with IPC-7351-compliant land patterns used across Murata (GRM188R61A106KE69), TDK (C1608X5R1A106K), and Kemet (C0603C106K8RACTU) equivalents. The ±10% tolerance (K-grade) and X5R dielectric classification are standard across the industry. Always cross-check the rated voltage (10V) and DC bias derating curves in the datasheet before substitution, as performance under bias can vary between manufacturers even with identical nominal specs.
- 4. What Are the Recommended Reflow Soldering Conditions for the CL10A106KP8NNNC, and Does Its 0603 Ceramic Body Require Special Handling?The CL10A106KP8NNNC is fully RoHS compliant and rated for Pb-free reflow soldering. The recommended peak reflow temperature is 260°C for up to 10 seconds at the solder joint. The 0603 ceramic body is susceptible to cracking from rapid thermal shock or excessive mechanical stress during board flexure. Ensure a controlled heating and cooling ramp rate per IPC/JEDEC J-STD-020 for class MSL 1 components. Standard packaging is 4,000 pieces per full reel, and a minimum purchase of 50 pieces applies for prototype orders. Avoid ultrasonic cleaning processes after assembly.
- 5. What Are the Pricing Tiers and Stock Availability for the CL10A106KP8NNNC for Production Volumes?LCSC lists the CL10A106KP8NNNC with a minimum order quantity of 50 pieces and standard reel packaging of 4,000 pieces. Volume pricing is: 50+ pcs at $0.0065, 500+ at $0.0051, 1,500+ at $0.0045, 4,000+ at $0.0040, 24,000+ at $0.0038, and 48,000+ at $0.0037 per piece. With over 9,287,750 units available for immediate shipment, supply continuity is not a concern for most production runs. Samsung Electro-Mechanics is a Tier-1 manufacturer, making this part an excellent choice for cost-sensitive IoT and consumer electronics BOM optimization.


