ST TSV912HYDT
| Hersteller | |
| Herst.-Teilenr. | TSV912HYDT |
| LCSC-Nr. | C155620 |
| Verp. | SOIC-8 |
| Kundennummer | |
| Hauptmerkm. | Wide bandwidth (8MHz) wide temperature range (150℃) rail-to-rail input/output 5V CMOS dual operational amplifier |
| Datenblatt | ST TSV912HYDT |
| RoHS-Konformität | 3 Dokumente verfügbar |
| Alternativteile | 5 |
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Integrated Circuits (ICs)/Linear/Amplifiers/Instrumentation, Op Amps, Buffer Amps | |
| Hersteller | ST | |
| Verp. | SOIC-8 | |
| Output Current | 35mA | |
| Number of Channels | 2 | |
| Vos - Input Offset Voltage | 100uV | |
| Slew Rate | 4.5V/us | |
| Input Offset Current(Ios) | 1pA | |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+150℃ | |
| Common Mode Rejection Ratio(CMRR) | 75dB | |
| Ib - Input Bias Current | 1pA | |
| Input Offset Voltage Drift(Vos TC) | 2uV/℃ | |
| Quiescent Current | 780uA | |
| Gain Bandwidth Product | 8MHz | |
| Features | Built-in compensation;ESD Protection | |
| Input Voltage Noise Density | 21nV/√Hz@1kHz | |
| Dual Supply | - | |
| Rail to Rail | Rail-to-Rail Input, Rail-to-Rail Output | |
| Single Supply | 2.5V~5.5V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Integrated Circuits (ICs)/Linear/Amplifiers/Instrumentation, Op Amps, Buffer Amps | |
| Hersteller | ST | |
| Verp. | SOIC-8 | |
| Output Current | 35mA | |
| Number of Channels | 2 | |
| Vos - Input Offset Voltage | 100uV | |
| Slew Rate | 4.5V/us | |
| Input Offset Current(Ios) | 1pA | |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+150℃ | |
| Common Mode Rejection Ratio(CMRR) | 75dB |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Ib - Input Bias Current | 1pA | |
| Input Offset Voltage Drift(Vos TC) | 2uV/℃ | |
| Quiescent Current | 780uA | |
| Gain Bandwidth Product | 8MHz | |
| Features | Built-in compensation;ESD Protection | |
| Input Voltage Noise Density | 21nV/√Hz@1kHz | |
| Dual Supply | - | |
| Rail to Rail | Rail-to-Rail Input, Rail-to-Rail Output | |
| Single Supply | 2.5V~5.5V |
Beschreibung
The TSV912H operational amplifier offers low voltage operation and rail-to-rail input and output. The device features an excellent speed/power consumption ratio, offering an 8 MHz gainbandwidth product while consuming only 1.1 mA maximum at 5 V. It is unity gain stable and features an ultra-low input bias current. The TSV912H is a high temperature version of the TSV912, and can operate from -40 °C to 150 °C with unique characteristics. Its main target applications are automotive, but the device is also ideal for sensor interfaces, battery-supplied and portable applications, as well as active filtering.
Merkmale
- Rail-to-rail input and output
- Wide bandwidth
- Low power consumption: 820 μA typ
- Unity gain stability
- High output current: 35 mA
- Operating range from 2.5 to 5.5 V
- Low input bias current, 1 pA typ
- ESD internal protection ≥5 kV
- Latch-up immunity
Anwendungen
- Automotive products
Produktspezifikationen
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Integrated Circuits (ICs)/Linear/Amplifiers/Instrumentation, Op Amps, Buffer Amps | |
| Hersteller | ST | |
| Verp. | SOIC-8 | |
| Output Current | 35mA | |
| Number of Channels | 2 | |
| Vos - Input Offset Voltage | 100uV | |
| Slew Rate | 4.5V/us | |
| Input Offset Current(Ios) | 1pA | |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+150℃ | |
| Common Mode Rejection Ratio(CMRR) | 75dB | |
| Ib - Input Bias Current | 1pA | |
| Input Offset Voltage Drift(Vos TC) | 2uV/℃ | |
| Quiescent Current | 780uA | |
| Gain Bandwidth Product | 8MHz | |
| Features | Built-in compensation;ESD Protection | |
| Input Voltage Noise Density | 21nV/√Hz@1kHz | |
| Dual Supply | - | |
| Rail to Rail | Rail-to-Rail Input, Rail-to-Rail Output | |
| Single Supply | 2.5V~5.5V |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Kategorie | Integrated Circuits (ICs)/Linear/Amplifiers/Instrumentation, Op Amps, Buffer Amps | |
| Hersteller | ST | |
| Verp. | SOIC-8 | |
| Output Current | 35mA | |
| Number of Channels | 2 | |
| Vos - Input Offset Voltage | 100uV | |
| Slew Rate | 4.5V/us | |
| Input Offset Current(Ios) | 1pA | |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+150℃ | |
| Common Mode Rejection Ratio(CMRR) | 75dB |
| Typ | Beschreibung | |
|---|---|---|
| Ib - Input Bias Current | 1pA | |
| Input Offset Voltage Drift(Vos TC) | 2uV/℃ | |
| Quiescent Current | 780uA | |
| Gain Bandwidth Product | 8MHz | |
| Features | Built-in compensation;ESD Protection | |
| Input Voltage Noise Density | 21nV/√Hz@1kHz | |
| Dual Supply | - | |
| Rail to Rail | Rail-to-Rail Input, Rail-to-Rail Output | |
| Single Supply | 2.5V~5.5V |
Beschreibung
The TSV912H operational amplifier offers low voltage operation and rail-to-rail input and output. The device features an excellent speed/power consumption ratio, offering an 8 MHz gainbandwidth product while consuming only 1.1 mA maximum at 5 V. It is unity gain stable and features an ultra-low input bias current. The TSV912H is a high temperature version of the TSV912, and can operate from -40 °C to 150 °C with unique characteristics. Its main target applications are automotive, but the device is also ideal for sensor interfaces, battery-supplied and portable applications, as well as active filtering.
Merkmale
- Rail-to-rail input and output
- Wide bandwidth
- Low power consumption: 820 μA typ
- Unity gain stability
- High output current: 35 mA
- Operating range from 2.5 to 5.5 V
- Low input bias current, 1 pA typ
- ESD internal protection ≥5 kV
- Latch-up immunity
Anwendungen
- Automotive products
C155620 EasyEDA-Bibliothek
Compliance & Exportcodes
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8542339000 |
| USHTS | 8542330001 |
| TARIC | 8542339000 |
| CAHTS | 8542330000 |
| BRHTS | 85423390 |
| INHTS | 85423300 |
| MXHTS | 8542.33.99 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| RoHS | ROHS3 Compliant |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| CNHTS | 8542339000 |
| USHTS | 8542330001 |
| TARIC | 8542339000 |
| Typ | Details |
|---|---|
| CAHTS | 8542330000 |
| BRHTS | 85423390 |
| INHTS | 85423300 |
| MXHTS | 8542.33.99 |



